Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Crosfields ARLFC app

View
Match centre
Latest results
Sunday 15 September
Under 13s
10:30, League
8
Clock Face Minors
34
Crosfields ARLFC
Under 13s beat Clock Face Minors 8 - 34
Under 13s beat Clock Face Minors 8 - 34
Visit match centre
Under 11 Cobras
11:15, Friendly
8
Crosfields ARLFC
24
Folly Lane Lions
Under 11 Cobras lose to Folly Lane Lions 8 - 24
Under 11 Cobras lose to Folly Lane Lions 8 - 24
Visit match centre
Under 11 Vipers
10:30, Friendly
24
Woolston Rovers Greens
24
Vipers
Woolston Rovers Greens 24 - 24 Vipers
Woolston Rovers Greens 24 - 24 Vipers
Visit match centre
Saturday 14 September
National Conference Team
14:30, Tournament
48
Hull Dockers
16
Crosfields ARLFC
National Conference Team lose to Hull Dockers 48 - 16
National Conference Team lose to Hull Dockers 48 - 16
Read match commentary
Sunday 8 September
Under 13s
10:30, League
34
Crosfields ARLFC
16
Wigan St Cuthberts
Under 13s beat Wigan St Cuthberts 34 - 16
Under 13s beat Wigan St Cuthberts 34 - 16
Visit match centre
Under 12 Vipers
11:00, League
22
Crosfields ARLFC
8
Oldham st annes
Under 12 Vipers beat Oldham st annes 22 - 8
Under 12 Vipers beat Oldham st annes 22 - 8
Visit match centre
Under 11 Cobras
10:00, Friendly
40
Pilkington Recs
14
Crosfields ARLFC
Under 11 Cobras lose to Pilkington Recs 40 - 14
Under 11 Cobras lose to Pilkington Recs 40 - 14
Visit match centre
Under 11 Vipers
10:30, Friendly
18
Oldham St Annes
18
Vipers
Oldham St Annes 18 - 18 Vipers
Oldham St Annes 18 - 18 Vipers
Visit match centre
Under 10s Cobras
10:30, Friendly
6
Cobras U10s
10
Wigan St Judes
Tight start to the second half of the season
Tight start to the second half of the season
Read match report
Saturday 7 September
National Conference Team
14:30, Tournament
42
Wigan St Judes
46
Crosfields ARLFC
National Conference Team beat Wigan St Judes 42 - 46
National Conference Team beat Wigan St Judes 42 - 46
Read match commentary
Coming up
Wednesday 18 September
Under 10s Cobras
18:30, Friendly
Cobras U10s
Culcheth Eagles
Cobras U10s vs. Culcheth Eagles
Cobras U10s vs. Culcheth Eagles
View team selection
Saturday 21 September
North West Mens Team
14:00, League
Culcheth Eagles
Crosfields ARLFC
Culcheth Eagles vs. Crosfields ARLFC
Culcheth Eagles vs. Crosfields ARLFC
Visit match centre
Sunday 22 September
Under 16s
10:00, League
Crosfields ARLFC
Portico
Crosfields ARLFC vs. Portico
Crosfields ARLFC vs. Portico
Visit match centre
Under 13s
10:30, League
Crosfields ARLFC
Halton Farnworth Hornets Greens
Crosfields ARLFC vs. Halton Farnworth Hornets Greens
Crosfields ARLFC vs. Halton Farnworth Hornets Greens
Visit match centre
Under 12 Vipers
11:00, League
Crosfields ARLFC
Thatto Heath Crusaders
Crosfields ARLFC vs. Thatto Heath Crusaders
Crosfields ARLFC vs. Thatto Heath Crusaders
Visit match centre
Under 11 Cobras
10:30, Friendly
Chorley Panthers
Crosfields ARLFC
Chorley Panthers vs. Crosfields ARLFC
Chorley Panthers vs. Crosfields ARLFC
Visit match centre
Under 11 Vipers
10:30, Friendly
Vipers
Latchford Giants
Vipers vs. Latchford Giants
Vipers vs. Latchford Giants
Visit match centre
Under 10s Cobras
10:30, Friendly
Liverpool Lions
Cobras U10s
Liverpool Lions vs. Cobras U10s
Liverpool Lions vs. Cobras U10s
Visit match centre
Under 10s Vipers
10:30, Friendly
Crosfields ARLFC
Leigh east bears
Crosfields ARLFC vs. Leigh east bears
Crosfields ARLFC vs. Leigh east bears
Visit match centre
Under 9s
10:30, Friendly
Crosfields ARLFC
Rylands Sharks
Crosfields ARLFC vs. Rylands Sharks
Crosfields ARLFC vs. Rylands Sharks
Visit match centre
Under 8s Adders
10:00, Friendly
Crosfields ARLFC
Pilkington Rec Reds
Crosfields ARLFC vs. Pilkington Rec Reds
Crosfields ARLFC vs. Pilkington Rec Reds
Visit match centre
Under 8s Cobras
15:00, Friendly
Crosfields ARLFC
Golborne Parkside
Crosfields ARLFC vs. Golborne Parkside
Crosfields ARLFC vs. Golborne Parkside
Visit match centre
Under 7s Cobras
10:30, Friendly
Crosfields ARLFC
Culcheth
Crosfields ARLFC vs. Culcheth
Crosfields ARLFC vs. Culcheth
Visit match centre

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. West Bowling 22 36
2. Ince Rose Bridge 22 32
3. Wigan St Judes 22 31
4. Hull Dockers 22 25
5. Barrow Island 22 25
6. Crosfields 22 24
7. Bradford Dudley Hill 22 23

Affiliations

Club sponsors